Kitnet Mar Villa
Situated 3.3 km from Dogs House, Kitnet Mar Villa Cabo Frio entices guests to explore various tourist attractions in the area.
Also, this 1-bathroom villa is 15 minutes by car from Water Square and 10 minutes by car from the remote Rocket Beach. Situated within 6 km of the Church of Our Lady of the Assumption, the holiday home is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Kitnet Mar Villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms are also featuring bath sheets for your comfort.
Guests can dine at Salgados Cantinho Feliz, located approximately 300 metres away. Cabo Frio International airport can be reached in 10 minutes' drive.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How far is Kitnet Mar Villa from Cabo Frio International airport?
Cabo Frio International airport and Kitnet Mar Villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Kitnet Mar Villa?
Yes, Kitnet Mar Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Kitnet Mar Villa?
Visitors of Kitnet Mar Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Salgados Cantinho Feliz (nearly 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
What is the capacity of Kitnet Mar Villa?
Up to 4 can be accommodated at Kitnet Mar Villa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at this holiday home?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Kitnet Mar Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Cabo Frio include the remote Rocket Beach and Dogs House, which are situated 2.7 and 3.3 km from Kitnet Mar Villa respectively. Additionally, Water Square (6 km) is also recommended for a visit.